0.00

Colorado Freedom Memorial Honorees

Found: 52 Honorees matching your search criteria. Displaying records 1 through 50
NameHome TownBranchWar/ActionDied
Adams, James EdwardYumaNaval ReserveWorld War II1945
Andersen, Clarence NormanLittletonMarine Corps ReserveWorld War II1945
Andersen, Lawrence JosephLittletonNaval ReserveWorld War II1945
Anderson, Harold ElwynNaval ReserveWorld War II1944
Anderson, Perry ArthurDenverNaval ReserveWorld War II1944
Anderson, Walter FrederickDENVERArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1945
Aumiller, LaVate LyleDenverMarine Corps ReserveWorld War II1945
Baggett, Reuben SamuelDelta CountyNavyKorean War1951
Brannam, Allan RoseNavyWorld War II1944
Brewer, Robert NorriesNaval ReserveWorld War II1944
Broman, Carl DaleLakewoodArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1946
Carter, Fred ABoulderNavyWorld War II1942
Carter, Leonard CDenverNavyWorld War I1918
Comstock, William LaneDenverMarine Corps ReserveWorld War II1945
Coy, Joseph EzraColorado SpringsNaval ReserveWorld War II1945
Coyle, Cyrus OthoGoldenArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1944
Downtain, ClarenceTellurideMarine CorpsWorld War II
Drenan, John RSilvertonArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1944
Durant, Howard Elza, JrDenverNaval ReserveWorld War II1942
Duvall, Frank AEvansArmySpanish-American War1899
Eagan, Roger EugeneDenverNavyWorld War II1943
Ensley, John RadcliffDeltaNaval ReserveWorld War II1945
Epperson, Woodrow LeeFREMONTArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1945
Firestien, Wallace EGreeleyArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1945
Fisher, Ronald JosephDenverNavyWorld War II1942
Garner, Alva LouisLas AnimasNavyWorld War II1945
Giffin, Burl LeeSterlingMarine Corps ReserveWorld War II1945
Goodwin, Tom DBaca CountyArmyWorld War II1945
Greiner, LaVerne AlbertLittletonNavyKorean War1969
Hackstaff, Howard JohnDenverNavyWorld War II1945
Harrah, Ronald WGreeleyArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1942
Harris, Lorenzo ShermanGoldenNaval ReserveWorld War II1944
Hendrix, RalphWalsenburgNavyWorld War II1945
Herndon, Joseph ThomasEl Paso CountyArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1943
Homyak, Eugene AlexanderDenverArmyWorld War II1945
Johnson, Leon HenningDenverNaval ReserveWorld War II1943
Lattie, Jack Edward, SgtBooneArmyVietnam War1962
Liggett, Victor LDenverMarine Corps ReserveWorld War II1943
Lindsey, Frank BLeadvilleArmySpanish-American War1899
Lovely, Lyman FrederickGoldenNavyWorld War I1917
McGuire, Edward WDENVERArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1945
Norby, Clarence Johanas, JrLakewoodNavyWorld War II1942
Powell, Fredrick PeterDenverNaval ReserveWorld War II1945
Raby, Ralph WilliamSaguacheMarine Corps ReserveWorld War II1946
Rogers, Frank JosephWigginsNavyKorean War1951
Runkle, Archie CYuma CountyArmyWorld War II1945
Schlueter, Harold LLOGANArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1945
Smith, Robert LowellRocky FordNavyWorld War II1943
Tinnerholm, IrvinBoulderArmySpanish-American War1899
Valdez, Eutimio, JrWalsenburgArmy Air CorpsWorld War II1944
DuckBytes.net
©2005-2017 Colorado Freedom Memorial Foundation, all rights reserved.
updated: 6/15/2014